Intuit Technologies Kingborough Open - Division 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason O'Grady | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Gaye Mitchell | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Ben Mooney | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Brian Armstrong | Ulverstone Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Brown | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Jake Markwart | AU | Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | No | - |
[3] | Dan Jonas | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
- | Tim Melsom | AU | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - |
- | Mark Hudson | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Grace Pattison | AU | Newstead Tennis & Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Asher de Vries | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Anuj Shah | IN | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-18 11:00am | A2 | King - Court 1 |
Gaye Mitchell
|
Ben Mooney
|
8-11, 5-11, 11-4, 8-11 |
2024-05-18 11:00am | A3 | King - Court 1 |
Brian Armstrong
|
Michael Brown
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-4 |
2024-05-18 11:00am | A6 | King - Court 3 |
Tim Melsom
|
Mark Hudson
|
11-9, 5-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2024-05-18 11:00am | A7 | King - Court 3 |
Anuj Shah
|
Asher de Vries
|
10-12, 11-5, 6-11, 13-11, 11-4 |
2024-05-18 2:00pm | A9 | King - Court 1 |
Jason O'Grady [1]
|
Ben Mooney
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-6 |
2024-05-18 1:00pm | A10 | King - Court 4 |
Brian Armstrong
|
Jake Markwart [4]
|
8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 9-11 |
2024-05-18 1:00pm | A11 | King - Court 4 |
Dan Jonas [3]
|
Mark Hudson
|
7-11, 11-13, 11-9, 4-11 |
2024-05-18 1:00pm | A12 | King - Court 1 |
Anuj Shah
|
Grace Pattison [2]
|
7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 5-11 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | A13 | King - Court 2 |
Jason O'Grady [1]
|
Jake Markwart [4]
|
9-11, 15-13, 11-2, 8-11, 4-11 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | A14 | King - Court 2 |
Mark Hudson
|
Grace Pattison [2]
|
11-4, 11-8, 4-11, 11-6 |
2024-05-19 12:00pm | A15 | King - Court 3 |
Jake Markwart [4]
|
Mark Hudson
|
9-11, 10-12, 11-6, 8-11 |
2024-05-18 3:30pm | B5 | King - Court 4 |
Gaye Mitchell
|
Anuj Shah
|
8-11, 7-11, 3-11 |
2024-05-18 3:30pm | B6 | King - Court 4 |
Michael Brown
|
Dan Jonas [3]
|
9-11, 1-11, 5-11 |
2024-05-18 3:30pm | B7 | King - Court 3 |
Tim Melsom
|
Brian Armstrong
|
11-6, 12-10, 1-11, 11-6 |
2024-05-18 3:30pm | B8 | King - Court 3 |
Asher de Vries
|
Ben Mooney
|
11-3, 3-11, 3-11, 4-11 |
2024-05-19 9:30am | B9 | King - Court 2 |
Anuj Shah
|
Dan Jonas [3]
|
11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 |
2024-05-19 9:30am | B10 | King - Court 2 |
Tim Melsom
|
Ben Mooney
|
11-5, 6-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-9 |
2024-05-19 12:00pm | B11 | King - Court 3 |
Anuj Shah
|
Tim Melsom
|
3-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 |
2024-05-19 9:30am | C1 | King - Court 4 |
Gaye Mitchell
|
Michael Brown
|
9-11, 8-11, 10-12 |
N/A | C2 | King - Court 3 |
Brian Armstrong
(Did not play)
|
Asher de Vries
|
Walkover |
2024-05-19 11:00am | C3 | King - Court 3 |
Michael Brown
|
Asher de Vries
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-7 |
2024-05-19 11:00am | H1 | King - Court 3 |
Jason O'Grady [1]
|
Grace Pattison [2]
|
9-11, 11-6, 5-11, 6-11 |