GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[2] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[3] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[4] | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[5] | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
[6] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[7] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[8] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
[10] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[11] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[13] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
[15] | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[16] | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tanya NANDA | No | - | ||
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Karabelo THITE | LS | No | - | |
- | Tara GAVRIC | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carla DANNHAUSER | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
- | Juane Keulder | No | - | ||
- | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lana van Rooyen | No | - | ||
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tulsi GOPAL | ZA | No | - | |
- | HELEN MICHAELIDES | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Cayley SYMONS | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-12 11:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kelly HOPE
|
Isabella FERREIRA
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A15 | - |
Claire JARAMBA
(Did not play)
|
Kyla STEYN
|
Walkover |
2017-07-12 11:00am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A23 | - |
Tara GAVRIC
|
Lize SULLWALD
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-12 11:00am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
HELEN MICHAELIDES
|
Mikayla Faure
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A33 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Isabella FERREIRA
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A34 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Juane Keulder
|
Georgia Kennealy [14]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | A35 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [12]
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A36 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A37 | SPTC - Court 4 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A38 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Tanya NANDA
|
Amy BLOCH [15]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A39 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Tyrah COOK [9]
|
Karabelo THITE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A40 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Naledi MANYUBE [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A41 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Sarah MILLARD [8]
|
Lana van Rooyen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A42 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [11]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A43 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Makhosazana Stewart [13]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A44 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Tara GAVRIC
|
Anelma GROBLER [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A45 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [5]
|
Carla DANNHAUSER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | A46 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | A47 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [10]
|
Isabella VENTER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | A48 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | A49 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Georgia Kennealy [14]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | A50 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [12]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [6]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | A51 | SPTC - Court 3 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
Amy BLOCH [15]
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-2 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | A52 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Tyrah COOK [9]
|
Kyla STEYN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | A53 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Sarah MILLARD [8]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [11]
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-4 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | A54 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Makhosazana Stewart [13]
|
Anelma GROBLER [3]
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | A55 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [5]
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | A56 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [10]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | A57 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [6]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | A58 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
Kyla STEYN
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | A59 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Sarah MILLARD [8]
|
Anelma GROBLER [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | A60 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [5]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | A61 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | A62 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Sarah MILLARD [8]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [5]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-07-17 8:00am | A63 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Sarah MILLARD [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-17 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | C1 | PTC - Court 3 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [6]
|
Kyla STEYN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | C2 | PTC - Court 4 |
Anelma GROBLER [3]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-16 10:30am | C3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [6]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-16 10:30am | D1 | PTC - Court 6 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Anelma GROBLER [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | E1 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Georgia Kennealy [14]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [12]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | E2 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Amy BLOCH [15]
|
Tyrah COOK [9]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | E3 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [11]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [13]
|
5-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | E4 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Annika GERTENBACH
(Ret.)
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [10]
|
6-3, 1-6, 3-7 Retired |
2017-07-16 10:30am | E5 | PTC - Court 5 |
Georgia Kennealy [14]
|
Amy BLOCH [15]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-3 |
2017-07-16 9:15am | E6 | PTC - Court 7 |
Makhosazana Stewart [13]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [10]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-16 1:00pm | E7 | PTC - Court 2 |
Georgia Kennealy [14]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [10]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
N/A | F1 | PTC - Court 3 |
Amy BLOCH [15]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [13]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-16 10:30am | G1 | PTC - Court 1 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [12]
|
Tyrah COOK [9]
(Ret.)
|
3-0 Retired |
2017-07-16 1:00pm | G3 | PTC - Court 1 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [12]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [11]
|
4-6, 6-4, 13-11 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | I1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Isabella FERREIRA
|
Juane Keulder
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-13 1:00pm | I2 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-13 11:10am | I3 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Tanya NANDA
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
2017-07-13 11:45am | I5 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Lana van Rooyen
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-13 11:45am | I6 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Tara GAVRIC
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-07-13 11:45am | I7 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Carla DANNHAUSER
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-13 11:45am | I8 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Isabella VENTER
|
Mikayla Faure
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | I9 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Isabella FERREIRA
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-4 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | I10 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Tanya NANDA
|
Karabelo THITE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | I11 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | I12 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
Mikayla Faure
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | I13 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Isabella FERREIRA
|
Tanya NANDA
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | I14 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Mikayla Faure
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | I15 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Isabella FERREIRA
|
Mikayla Faure
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-5 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | J1 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Tanya NANDA
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | K1 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Karabelo THITE
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-14 11:45am | K2 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | K3 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Karabelo THITE
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | L1 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | M1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Juane Keulder
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | M3 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Lana van Rooyen
|
Tara GAVRIC
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | M4 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Carla DANNHAUSER
|
Isabella VENTER
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-14 11:45am | M5 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
Kema RUGARA
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-14 11:45am | M6 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Tara GAVRIC
|
Isabella VENTER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | M7 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Isabella VENTER
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | N1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
Tara GAVRIC
|
4-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | O2 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Lana van Rooyen
|
Carla DANNHAUSER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-15 10:30am | O3 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Juane Keulder
|
Carla DANNHAUSER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | Q30 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
HELEN MICHAELIDES
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | Q31 | - |
Kelly HOPE
(Did not play)
|
HELEN MICHAELIDES
|
Walkover |