GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[3] | Vanessa Foley | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[5] | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
[7] | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[8] | Karina Pont | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Azania Petersen | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | Erné Kotze | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Kudzai Chapepa | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Saffron Heroldt | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Amber Basson | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danielle Van der Merwe | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Michelle Oosthuizen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Akeela Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tania Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Phenyo GOLELA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Simoné Faver | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bianca Alberts | ZA | Highveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Natalie Maciel | ZA | Secunda Primary | No | - |
- | Hestie Wheeler | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Anja Wheeler | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-05 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
Erné Kotze
|
6-1, 5-7, 5-7 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
Megan Fourie
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Amber Basson
|
Karina Pont [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Hestie Wheeler
|
Azania Petersen
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Anja Wheeler
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Bianca Alberts
|
Akeela Valdes
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
Phenyo GOLELA
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
BAILEY SELVAM [7]
|
Tania Venter
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Simoné Faver
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Natalie Maciel
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Erné Kotze
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Megan Fourie
|
Karina Pont [8]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
Azania Petersen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Olivia Clark [6]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A21 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Robin Els [5]
|
Bianca Alberts
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
Ciaran McConnell [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Tania Venter
|
Kudzai Chapepa
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Natalie Maciel
|
Moroesi Tuoane [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Megan Fourie
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
Olivia Clark [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Robin Els [5]
|
Ciaran McConnell [4]
|
6-4, 2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Moroesi Tuoane [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Ciaran McConnell [4]
|
Kudzai Chapepa
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Kudzai Chapepa
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
Ciaran McConnell [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Megan Fourie
|
Olivia Clark [6]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Robin Els [5]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Megan Fourie
|
Moroesi Tuoane [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Olivia Clark [6]
|
Robin Els [5]
|
5-7, 6-2, 4-10 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Erné Kotze
|
Karina Pont [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Azania Petersen
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Bianca Alberts
|
Saffron Heroldt
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Tania Venter
|
Natalie Maciel
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Karina Pont [8]
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
Natalie Maciel
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Karina Pont [8]
|
Saffron Heroldt
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | F1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Natalie Maciel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | G1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Erné Kotze
|
Azania Petersen
|
6-4, 5-7, 11-9 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | G2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Bianca Alberts
|
Tania Venter
|
3-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Erné Kotze
|
Tania Venter
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | H1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Azania Petersen
|
Bianca Alberts
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
Amber Basson
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
BAILEY SELVAM [7]
|
Simoné Faver
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-07 9:30am | I10 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Hestie Wheeler
|
Anja Wheeler
|
3-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
2021-01-07 9:30am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Phenyo GOLELA
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-07 9:30am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Simoné Faver
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | I13 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
Anja Wheeler
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | I14 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Phenyo GOLELA
|
Simoné Faver
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
Simoné Faver
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Anja Wheeler
|
Phenyo GOLELA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | K1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Danielle Van der Merwe
|
Hestie Wheeler
|
1-6, 6-1, 5-10 |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | K2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Hestie Wheeler
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-10 |
N/A | L1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Danielle Van der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Akeela Valdes
|
Walkover |
2021-01-08 11:00am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Amber Basson
|
BAILEY SELVAM [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |