BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Steph Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Anrich Mors | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
- | Mieder Erasmus | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
[14] | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
[4] | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Roos | ZA | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
- | Kelly Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 |
- | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
[15] | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Beyers Pretorius | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | No | - | |
- | Lukas Kotze | Bailliepark | No | - | |
[8] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Charl Cilliers | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
- | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
[13] | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[12] | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | No | - |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | No | - | |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Henning Romijn | JJ Van Der Merwe Primary | No | - | |
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
[9] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Duvan Botha | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
[2] | Stefano Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Kean De Jager |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-09 8:00am | A2 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Steph Beyers
|
Anrich Mors
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-09 8:00am | A10 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Nicholas Roos
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
2-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
N/A | A11 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Kean De Jager
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-09 8:00am | A14 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-09 8:00am | A15 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Raynard Rossouw
|
Lukas Kotze
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-09 8:00am | A19 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Aidan McConnell
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-09 8:00am | A23 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Levi Alberts
|
Christo Conradie
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-09 8:00am | A31 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Duvan Botha
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-1, 2-6, 6-2 |
2021-01-10 8:00am | A33 | Koedo - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Anrich Mors
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A34 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Josh Nicholson [14]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-09 9:30am | A35 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Evan De Klerk [10]
|
Awert Viljoen
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-0 |
2021-01-09 9:30am | A36 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Alexander Bell [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-10 8:00am | A37 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Anrich Campher [4]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
2-6, 6-2, 7-6 |
2021-01-10 8:00am | A38 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Nicholas Franken [15]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-01-10 8:00am | A39 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Frederik Rheeder [11]
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-10 8:00am | A40 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Lukas Kotze
|
Tristan van der Merwe [8]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2021-01-09 9:30am | A41 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Kristian van Gaalen [5]
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-10 8:00am | A42 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Alex Petrov [13]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-09 9:30am | A43 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Franco Colin [12]
|
Zian Grobler
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-01-10 8:00am | A44 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Christo Conradie
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-09 9:30am | A45 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Henning Romijn [7]
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-09 9:30am | A46 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Jovan Mandic [9]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-09 9:30am | A47 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Kyle Pienaar [16]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-10 8:00am | A48 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Duvan Botha
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A49 | Koedo - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-10 9:30am | A50 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Evan De Klerk [10]
|
Alexander Bell [6]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A51 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Anrich Campher [4]
|
Kelly Mostert
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A52 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Beyers Pretorius
|
Lukas Kotze
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A53 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Kristian van Gaalen [5]
|
Alex Petrov [13]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A54 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Franco Colin [12]
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-10 9:30am | A55 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Henning Romijn [7]
|
Jovan Mandic [9]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | A56 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Kyle Pienaar [16]
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-11 8:00am | A57 | Koedo - Court 6 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Evan De Klerk [10]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-01-11 8:00am | A58 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Lukas Kotze
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2021-01-11 8:00am | A59 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Kristian van Gaalen [5]
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | A60 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Henning Romijn [7]
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-12 8:00am | A61 | Koedo - Court 8 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Kelly Mostert
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-12 9:30am | A62 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Kristian van Gaalen [5]
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-13 9:30am | A63 | Koedo - Court 3 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-01-13 8:00am | B1 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Kristian van Gaalen [5]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-12 9:30am | C1 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Evan De Klerk [10]
|
Lukas Kotze
|
6-3, 4-6, 9-11 |
2021-01-12 9:30am | C2 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
Henning Romijn [7]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-01-13 8:00am | C3 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Lukas Kotze
|
Henning Romijn [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-13 8:00am | D1 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Evan De Klerk [10]
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | E1 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Alexander Bell [6]
|
7-6, 6-7, 12-10 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | E2 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Anrich Campher [4]
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
6-1, 4-6, 8-10 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | E3 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Alex Petrov [13]
|
Franco Colin [12]
|
6-4, 3-6, 1-10 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | E4 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Jovan Mandic [9]
|
Kyle Pienaar [16]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-01-11 12:30pm | E5 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
6-2, 2-6, 2-10 |
2021-01-11 12:30pm | E6 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Franco Colin [12]
|
Jovan Mandic [9]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-01-12 11:00am | E7 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Beyers Pretorius
|
Franco Colin [12]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-12 11:00am | F1 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Jovan Mandic [9]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-11 12:30pm | G1 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Alexander Bell [6]
|
Anrich Campher [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-01-11 12:30pm | G2 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Alex Petrov [13]
|
Kyle Pienaar [16]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-01-12 11:00am | G3 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Anrich Campher [4]
|
Alex Petrov [13]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-12 11:00am | H1 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Alexander Bell [6]
|
Kyle Pienaar [16]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-12 |
2021-01-10 9:30am | I2 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | I3 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Nicholas Franken [15]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-01-10 11:00am | I4 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Frederik Rheeder [11]
|
Tristan van der Merwe [8]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-01-10 12:30pm | I5 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Aidan McConnell
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-10 12:30pm | I6 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Zian Grobler
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-4, 3-6, 5-10 |
2021-01-10 9:30am | I7 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Robbie Smuts
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2021-01-10 12:30pm | I8 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Duvan Botha
|
6-3, 2-6, 13-11 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | I9 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Anrich Mors
|
Awert Viljoen
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | I10 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Frederik Rheeder [11]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-11 9:30am | I11 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-01-11 11:00am | I12 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Karel Jan Doyer
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-01-12 9:30am | I13 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Frederik Rheeder [11]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-01-12 9:30am | I14 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Robbie Smuts
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-13 8:00am | I15 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Frederik Rheeder [11]
|
Aidan McConnell
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2021-01-13 8:00am | J1 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Robbie Smuts
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-01-12 9:30am | K1 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Anrich Mors
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-10 |
2021-01-12 9:30am | K2 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Christo Conradie
|
Karel Jan Doyer
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-01-13 8:00am | K3 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-2, 7-5 |
N/A | L1 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Anrich Mors
|
Karel Jan Doyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-11 11:00am | M2 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Nicholas Franken [15]
|
Tristan van der Merwe [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-11 11:00am | M3 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Zian Grobler
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-11 11:00am | M4 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Duvan Botha
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-12 9:30am | M5 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Tristan van der Merwe [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-12 11:00am | M6 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Zian Grobler
|
Duvan Botha
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-01-13 8:00am | M7 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Tristan van der Merwe [8]
|
Zian Grobler
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-13 9:30am | N1 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Duvan Botha
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-12 11:00am | O2 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-01-13 9:30am | O3 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Nicholas Franken [15]
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-10 9:30am | Q20 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Raynard Rossouw
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-01-11 11:00am | Q26 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Nicholas Roos
|
Kosma Alexander
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-10 12:30pm | Q27 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Levi Alberts
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-01-12 8:00am | Q29 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Steph Beyers
|
Kosma Alexander
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-11 11:00am | Q30 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Levi Alberts
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-8 |
2021-01-12 11:00am | Q31 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Levi Alberts
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-12 11:00am | R1 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Steph Beyers
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-10 |
2021-01-12 8:00am | S3 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Nicholas Roos
|
Charl Cilliers
|
6-4, 6-1 |